Search


$569,000
122 Queen Bess Court
Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
MLS# RX-10604439
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1801 sqft


122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
  1 / 60  
122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Property Description
Barrier Island boating community with deeded beach access. Charming waterfront pool home 5 miles from dock to ocean inlet! 100 ft waterfront, 45 ft dock with 9000lb lift on 100 ft wide canal. Vaulted ceilings, large tile throughout. Newer kitchen with Corian counters and white cabinets. Covered Lanai and screened 30x14 Pool plus Spa and 15x30 screened porch. Gated community. 12 miles south of Vero Beach, 70 miles north of the Palm Peach airport and 2 hours to the NASA space center and Orlando amusement centers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-26
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 569000
Auction: No
List Price: $569,000
Current Price: $569,000
List Price/SqFt: 315.93
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 4132
SqFt - Living: 1801
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 14
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 55
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: N Hutchinson Island to Queens Cove.
Subdivision: Queens Cove
Legal Desc: QUEENS COVE-UNIT 1- BLK 16 LOT C (OR 1264-2850)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Lot Dimensions: 100x100
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: yes 45 ft
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7020
Geo Area: SL09
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 141470101490002
Street #: 122
Street Name: Queen Bess
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34949
Zoning: RS-4Co
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5678.13
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10604439
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-29
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 180
Lease Times p/Year: 2
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 14x30
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Gunite; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Patio; Deck; Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Hoist/Davit; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic; Underground
Special Info: Deed Restrictions
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Close of Other Prop; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Kitchen21.0010.0021.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Utility Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room16.0010.0016.0010.00
Porch44.0030.0044.0030.00
Patio278.0014.00278.0014.00
Porch23.0010.0023.0010.00

Last Updated: June - 01 - 2020

122 Queen Bess Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - MLS# RX-10604439

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 6th of June 2020 12:00 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail