Search


$714,500
135 Parliament Court
Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
MLS# RX-10598565
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2399 sqft


135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
  1 / 105  
135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Property Description
Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Riverfront living home! Large 2 Car Attached Garage for toys. Screened in Pool, New 12,000 lb boat lift. 100 feet of water front luxury! Covered rear and entry porches, paver driveway & walks, Hurricane shutters (roll down, accordian and panels). Don't miss out on this one! Florida Waterfront Living Gem!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 714500
Auction: No
List Price: $714,500
Current Price: $714,500
List Price/SqFt: 297.83
Listing Date: 2020-02-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1986
SqFt - Total: 3860
SqFt - Living: 2399
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 55
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From North Highway A1A on North Hutchinson Island Turn left onto Regal Road, right onto Queens Road, left onto Majestic Way and left onto Parliament. Call listing agent for appt. and gate entry codes.
Subdivision: QUEEN'S COVE UNIT 1
Legal Desc: QUEENS COVE-UNIT 1- BLK 17 LOT D
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100 feet +/-
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7020
Geo Area: SL09
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 141470101610002
Street #: 135
Street Name: Parliament
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34949
Zoning: RS-4Co
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4267.06
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10598565
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Stucco
Waterfront Details: Lagoon; Navigable; Ocean Access; River; Seawall
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Bike - Jog; Boating; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Water; Septic
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0016.0014.0016.00
Family Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

135 Parliament Court, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - MLS# RX-10598565

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of March 2020 02:31 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail