Search


$165,000
$400
1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10562046
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1334 sqft


1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 28  
1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath corner condo is located in The Lakes at Savannahs.The unit boasts tile in common areas and wood laminate in bedrooms.The screened in patio is accessible from both bedrooms as well as the living room.The laundry room is right off the kitchen and has a slop sink with counter space and cabinetry.This unit is located close to the clubhouse,heated pool,tennis courts,dog run, and putting green.Behind the unit is a gazebo to sit and enjoy the lake.The clubhouse is also equipped with a fitness room.The dues cover exterior maintenance, use of facilities,water,sewer and trash.The community is located just over 3 miles to historic downtown Ft Pierce and 7 miles to Ft Pierce inlet State Park as well as I95 and Fl Turnpike

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 165000
Auction: No
List Price: $165,000
Current Price: $165,000
List Price/SqFt: 123.69
Listing Date: 2019-09-17
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 1815
SqFt - Living: 1334
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 330
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 South of Edwards Rd North of Midway Rd. Entrance to community on east side of US 1 next to Days Inn. Follow road in make first right and follow around to Dove Tail.
Subdivision: THE LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM
Legal Desc: LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM (OR 2220-2995) BLDG 16 UNIT B-2 (OR 3233-826; 3770-736)
Lot SqFt: 999
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7100
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 242750000830007
Street #: 1793
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Dovetail
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 2
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: R4
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 764.56
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Internet Included; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Master Antenna/TV; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 41 lb to 50 lb Pet; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen13.0012.0013.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0016.0013.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Patio10.0011.0010.0011.00
Dining Room8.008.008.008.00
Utility Room10.005.0010.005.00

Listing Office: A & D Realty

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2019

1793 S Dovetail Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10562046

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 29th of February 2020 03:43 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.