Search


$168,700
$3,800
1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10522602
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1334 sqft


1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 48  
1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
Beautiful lakefront home in The Lakes at the Savannahs. Nice community with heated pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, putting green, and dog park. Great water views from the living room, screened lanai , and master bedroom. Open floor plan. . Living room open to dining area and kitchen, and features sliders to the screened in lanai. Tiled kitchen is fully equipped and has decorative tile backsplash, and breakfast bar for casual dining. Separate laundry room with built in cabinets and sink. The 2nd bedroom also has sliders to the screened lanai for great breezes. The master suite features tray ceilings, his and her closets and vanities. Walk in shower. Soothing water views from all windows in the master. It also has a french door that opens to the lanai. Immaculate! Like new.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 178900
Auction: No
List Price: $168,700
Current Price: $168,700
List Price/SqFt: 126.46
Listing Date: 2019-04-15
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 1815
SqFt - Living: 1334
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 330
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Located on the East side of U.S. 1. 2 mi. N.of Midway Rd. Turn east into The Lakes at the Savannahs. At stop sign stay straight on Lakefront Blvd. At end turn right & take 1st R to Sandhill Crane
Subdivision: THE LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM
Model Name: The Ashby
Development Name: The Lakes at the Savannahs
Legal Desc: LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM (OR 2220-2995) BLDG 14 UNIT B-2 (OR 3827-2431)
Lot SqFt: 999
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7100
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 242750000740001
Street #: 1810
Street Name: Sandhill Crane
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: B2
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: R4
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1331.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Other Arch
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pest Control; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Water; Other
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; Exchange; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing
Supplements
Monthly maintenance fee includes INTERNET at 25 mbps/CABLE in HD around 120 plus channels.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Patio11.0011.0011.0011.00
Utility Room10.005.0010.005.00

Listing Office: Sunrise City Realty

Last Updated: November - 07 - 2019

1810 Sandhill Crane Drive, B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10522602

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of November 2019 04:03 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.