Search


$155,000
1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10489326
Status: Backup
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1330 sqft


1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 30  
1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 1866 Sandhill Crane Drive, 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

http://acepackinternational.com/?primre=cherche-femme-marocaine-contact&c5a=df cs go matchmaking server not reliable adultos solteros catolicos dna rencontre femme las mejores aplicaciones para conocer gente cerca agendamiento de citas web dian rencontres femmes ukrainiennes en france strattera no prescription more evening gazette live dating Property Description
Beautiful floor unit with lake view in desirable Lakes at Savannah. Minutes from beaches and close to shopping centers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 155000
Auction: No
List Price: $155,000
Current Price: $155,000
List Price/SqFt: 116.54
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 1753
SqFt - Living: 1330
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 299
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 2 Miles North of Midway Rd on the east side of US1. Turn east onto Lakefront Blvd. Go through the first stop sign, take a right at the second stop sign, and then take a right on Sandhill Crane Dr.
Subdivision: THE LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM
Legal Desc: LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM (OR 2220-2995) BLDG 9 UNIT C-2
Lot SqFt: 999
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7100
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 242750000460006
Street #: 1866
Street Name: Sandhill Crane
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 2
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: R4
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2624.65
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-19
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screen Porch; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Pantry; Roman Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Wide Doorways
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Building; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; Maximum # Vehicles; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Close of Other Prop
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0013.0012.0013.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0013.0011.0013.00
Patio14.008.0014.008.00

Listing Office: Atlantic Shores Rlty Expertise

Last Updated: April - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 05:08 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.