Search


$959,900
1901 Winding Creek Lane
Fort Pierce, FL 34981
MLS# RX-10543535
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4532 sqft


1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981
  1 / 61  
1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981

Property Description
Exquisite lakefront pool home located in the desirable gated community of Winding Creek situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with concrete circular driveway & lush Florida natives mature landscaping. This stunning professionally decorated & fully renovated home boasts 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, & 1 half baths, 2 car garage. Wood floors throughout main living area, tray ceilings, crown molding, custom lighting, custom wood blinds. sound system, alarm system. Stairway & dining room have Waterford crystal chandeliers. Office/den has custom built-ins. Gourmet kitchen features marble island countertop, large deep sink with touch on/off faucet. Custom cabinets & granite counter tops with high end stainless steel appliances, basket weave back splash over Wolf gas stove with griddle, appliance

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 959900
Auction: No
List Price: $959,900
Current Price: $959,900
List Price/SqFt: 211.8
Listing Date: 2019-07-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 8619
SqFt - Living: 4532
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 62.5
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Directions: MIDWAY TO 25TH STREET, TURN (R) INTO WINDING CREEK GATED COMMUNITY.
Subdivision: WINDING CREEK
Legal Desc: WINDING CREEK LOTS 24 AND 25 (0.95 AC) (OR 3144-933)
Lot SqFt: 41382
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7140
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 243370100270003
Street #: 1901
Street Name: Winding Creek
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34981
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10841.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: Fiber Cement Siding; Frame
View: Lake; Other
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Porch; Summer Kitchen; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
garages, refrigerated drawers, large pantry behind mural door. Family room has gas heated fireplace. Elevator. First floor Guest suite on main floor has separate cabana bath leading to heated pool with Rock formation waterfall & tunnel overlooking tranquil lake setting. French doors & with retractable screens lead to large porch with a Summer kitchen with stainless steel gas grill, refrigerator, & granite counter. Master & other bedrooms, laundry room are located on the second floor. Master suite has large walk in custom designed closet. Master bath has walk in shower, air tub, his/her dual sinks, make up vanity. Jack & Jill bathroom tucked in between 2 bedrooms. Generous laundry room with utility sink. All custom closets throughout. All bathrooms have custom sinks & granite countertops. Impact glass on windows & glass doors. New whole house generator, Insta hot gas water heater, sprinkler system with well. Fenced in back yard. Neighborhood access to North Fork of the Saint Lucie River. Great entertaining home & live everyday like your on vacation!!!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0015.0025.0015.00
Kitchen23.0014.0023.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Family Room25.0018.0025.0018.00
Bedroom 216.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0012.0016.0012.00
Den15.0012.0015.0012.00
Utility Room8.006.008.006.00
Bedroom 516.0012.0016.0012.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Ultimate Realty

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2019

1901 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 - MLS# RX-10543535

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 11:14 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.