Search


$449,900
2204 Winding Creek Lane
Fort Pierce, FL 34981
MLS# RX-10659177
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2523 sqft

 | 

2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981
  1 / 47  
2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981

Property Description
Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, country style pool home with a beautiful lake view. Sit out on the front porch and enjoy your coffee in the morning and head out the French doors to the large screened in patio, overlooking the lake for lunch, or to relax in the pool. Interior features of the home include: gorgeous wood floors, a spacious split bedroom floor plan, large open kitchen and a gas fireplace in the family room. Outside there is an extended paver patio perfect for your grill with a gas hookup. The entire patio is screened and can be enjoyed year round. Beautiful gated community, centrally located and close to shopping, dining and great schools.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-29
Status: Contingent
Go Active Date: 2020-10-07
Auction: No
List Price: $449,900
Current Price: $449,900
List Price/SqFt: 178.31
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 4520
SqFt - Living: 2523
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 83
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: St. James Blvd to Winding Creek, through gate. Home will be on your left.
Subdivision: WINDING CREEK
Development Name: Winding Creek
Legal Desc: WINDING CREEK LOT 31 (0.374 AC) (OR 1268-1890)
Lot SqFt: 16117
Lot Dimensions: 0.37 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7140
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 243370100340005
Street #: 2204
Street Name: Winding Creek
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34981
Zoning: ResSin
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 4343.24
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.38588
Geo Lon: -80.346957
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10659177
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-22
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio; Shutters; Wrap Porch
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Street Lights
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Smoke Detector; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Kitchen11.0015.0011.0015.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty - Wellington

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2020

2204 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 - MLS# RX-10659177

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of October 2020 02:06 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail