Search


$339,900
$5,000
2400 Winding Creek Lane
Fort Pierce, FL 34981
MLS# RX-10548874
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2319 sqft


2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981
  1 / 32  
2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 Side entry garage 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981

Property Description
Taking pride in your new home would be easy with this impressive Winding Creek residence. From the attractive landscaping to the immaculate condition of the interior and exterior, this house is quickly appreciated. Winding Creek is a small, centrally located community that provides a secure and tranquil setting for this pristine home. The spacious floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths under 2,319 square feet of living space while the enormous screened in back porch provides a view of beautiful oak trees. A side entry 2 car garage completes the sprawling home. The dining room, kitchen, and living areas are finished with large format tile and also offer vaulted ceilings throughout. A new Carrier A/C was installed in 2016. A recent appraisal and survey are available to buyers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 339900
Auction: No
List Price: $339,900
Current Price: $339,900
List Price/SqFt: 146.57
Listing Date: 2019-07-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 3083
SqFt - Living: 2319
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 16
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 62.5
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East side of 25th Street 3/4 of a mile north of Midway Road
Subdivision: WINDING CREEK
Legal Desc: WINDING CREEK LOT 36 (0.374 AC) (OR 1503-2215)
Lot SqFt: 16250
Lot Dimensions: 125' x 130'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7140
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 243370100390000
Street #: 2400
Street Name: Winding Creek
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34981
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3160.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screen Porch; Shutters; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.5018.0015.50
Kitchen14.0013.5014.0013.50
Master Bedroom18.0013.2518.0013.25
Dining Room13.0013.2513.0013.25
Family Room15.0018.0015.0018.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room6.005.506.005.50
Porch23.009.5023.009.50

Listing Office: Reef To Ranch Real Estate, Inc

Last Updated: August - 13 - 2019

2400 Winding Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 - MLS# RX-10548874

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 12:37 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.