Search


$309,999
2606 N Serenity Circle
Fort Pierce, FL 34981
MLS# RX-10605654
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2276 sqft


2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981
  1 / 52  
2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981

Property Description
Beautiful home 4 bedrooms 2 baths with pool, 2 car garage. This home features vaulted ceilings, flooring, wet bar, appliances, split floor plan, dual zone A/C with UV filter, built-in speakers throughout, and hurricane shutters. With ample fence backyard space for playing and entertaining and pool. Located in the sought after gated community of Palm Lake Gardens, includes 88 homes & an active HOA complete with lake. Convenient to 95, shopping, restaurants, & beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 309999
Auction: No
List Price: $309,999
Current Price: $309,999
List Price/SqFt: 136.2
Listing Date: 2020-03-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3896
SqFt - Living: 2276
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 67
Application Fee: 400
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 25th Street to Palm Lake Gardens - turn left onto S Serenity Cir
Subdivision: PALM LAKES GARDENS
Legal Desc: PALM LAKE GARDENS S/D LOT 9 (0.28 AC)(OR 4056-606)
Lot SqFt: 12197
Lot Dimensions: 90X136
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7130
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 243280000140000
Street #: 2606
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Serenity
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34981
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5359.54
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10605654
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio20.0010.0020.0010.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0010.0012.0010.00
Dining Room15.0010.0015.0010.00
Family Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Kitchen14.0011.0014.0011.00
Living Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

2606 N Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 - MLS# RX-10605654

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of March 2020 02:35 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail