Search


$349,000
2726 S Serenity Circle S
Fort Pierce, FL 34981
MLS# RX-10609685
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2506 sqft


2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981
  1 / 15  
2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981

Property Description
Located in the sought after gated community of Palm Lake Gardens with 88 homes & an active HOA. Complete with lakes, street lighting on a huge .81acre lot with a conservation easement for added privacy. This impressive 4/3/3 home is centrally located with preferred amenities such as public water, sewer and gated security. The home is made for entertaining with its split open floor plan, stunning views of the outside from all parts of the home from it's large sliders. Enjoy the enormous kitchen with a grand kitchen island and sit at bar area. New refrigerator and stove, newer a/c, and sprinkler system that connects to a well. Great backyard space for playing and entertaining. Huge screened in patio with built in pool. Convenient to 95, shopping and the beaches.credit score of 660 or above

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 349000
Auction: No
List Price: $349,000
Current Price: $349,000
List Price/SqFt: 139.27
Listing Date: 2020-03-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 4313
SqFt - Living: 2506
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 65
Application Fee: 400
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South 25th Street to Palm Lake Gardens just north of Midway Road. Serenity Circle S house on left.
Subdivision: PALM LAKES GARDENS
Development Name: PALM LAKE GARDENS S/D
Legal Desc: PALM LAKE GARDENS S/D LOT 29 (0.81 AC) (OR 2245-2062; 3954-2201)
Lot SqFt: 35284
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northeast
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7130
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 243280000340006
Street #: 2726
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Serenity
Street Suffix: Circle
Street Post Dir: S
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34981
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5109.61
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10609685
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15x30
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Stucco
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Irregular Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
ADA Compliant: Door Levers
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead; Widow Exemption
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Master Bedroom20.0013.0020.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Utility Room11.006.0011.006.00
Family Room23.0013.0023.0013.00
Dining Room12.0014.0012.0014.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

2726 S Serenity Circle S, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 - MLS# RX-10609685

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of March 2020 03:42 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail