Search


$299,500
2728 S Serenity Circle
Fort Pierce, FL 34981
MLS# RX-10496670
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2059 sqft


2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981
  1 / 30  
2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 2728 S Serenity Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34981

how often should you see the person you're dating http://thinkmaya.com/?biorer=recherche-femme-enceinte-pour-relation&cdb=a3 click this link here now Extra resources how to know what dating apps he uses buscar mujeres solteras quito record matchmaking traumdeutung neuen mann kennenlernen http://antonpavlenko.com/?evioter=how-to-use-online-dating-successfully&a63=8c rencontrer un mec sur internet Property Description
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in gated community with two lakes. Tranquil surroundings on just under 3/4 of an acre. Largest pool in the area and big screened lanai to host BBQs and pool parties. Updated flooring in main areas of home. New (one year) AC with UV light, plus new dishwasher, range, pool pump, & garage door. This is a must-see home with lots of character on a very large private lot.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 317000
Auction: No
List Price: $299,500
Current Price: $299,500
List Price/SqFt: 145.45
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1992
SqFt - Total: 4884
SqFt - Living: 2059
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 70
Application Fee: 400
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US1 or 95 To Midway To north on 25th Street
Subdivision: PALM LAKES GARDENS
Legal Desc: PALM LAKE GARDENS S/D LOT 30 (0.72 AC) (OR 3797-549)
Lot SqFt: 31363
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7130
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 243280000350003
Street #: 2728
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Serenity
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34981
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4190.96
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Lease 1st Year
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Hookup; Ice Maker; Range - Electric
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Porch24.0012.0024.0012.00

Listing Office: McCurdy and Company Realty

Last Updated: April - 10 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:33 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.