Search


$135,000
2979 Bent Pine Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34951
MLS# RX-10495255
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1629 sqft


2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
  1 / 30  
2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 2979 Bent Pine Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

flirten nina deissler check internet dating losers http://vedantaiowa.org/?makrosyt=cancer-man-hookup&9e1=cd elite rencontre wikipedia crа“ТЉer un site de rencontre en marque blanche her response his comment is here formas de conocer gente gratis here are the findings Property Description
ADORABLE TOWNHOUSE in the beautiful Meadowood golf community. Immaculately kept with new kitchen, new water heater, insulated and air conditioned porch/Florida room. Second bedroom is a loft. Unit comes with a custom stair lift that can be easily reinstalled; attic is floored for lots of extra storage. Community water/sewer. A menu of memberships is available at the clubhouse for dining, golf, tennis, pool, gym... Come live the life!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 135000
Auction: No
List Price: $135,000
Current Price: $135,000
List Price/SqFt: 82.87
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 2340
SqFt - Living: 1629
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 483.33
Application Fee: 50
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Kings Hwy W on Angle N on Johnston W into Meadowood
Subdivision: Meadowood
Legal Desc: MONTE CARLO COUNTRY CLUB-UNIT THREE- THAT PART OF LOT 73-LESS W 55 FT- AND ALL LOTS 74 THRU 85 (TOWNHOUSES AT WHIPPOORWI
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7050
Geo Area: SL08
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 132770100431704
Street #: 2979
Street Name: Bent Pine
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34951
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 328.82
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-24
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Frame
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Open Balcony
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Roman Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Florida; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Util-Garage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Wood Shake
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Sale of Other Prop
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room10.0019.0010.0019.00
Dining Room10.0012.0010.0012.00
Kitchen11.008.0011.008.00
Florida Room10.0019.0010.0019.00
Master Bedroom15.0019.0015.0019.00
Bedroom 212.0019.0012.0019.00
Patio16.006.0016.006.00

Listing Office: Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

Last Updated: April - 06 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:52 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.