Search


$250,000
$324,999
340 NW Stratford Lane
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10570794
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2023 sqft


Patio with golf view
  1 / 26  
Patio with golf view 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
Enjoy peaceful wide open golf views from screened patio of this great open floorplan home. 2 bedrooms plus a den, formal living and dining, family room, breakfast room. Lots of cabinet space, pantry, island in kitchen. Marble tile flooring through out the home. Master suite includes double walk-in closets, dual vanities, soaker tub, large walk-in shower. Washer and dryer do not convey. Laundry room inside. St James residents enjoy low how dues of $180 per month that cover high speed internet and tv plus lawncare and use of the gym, pool, tennis, basketball, playground. Close to St Lucie West Shopping and I95

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 250000
Auction: No
List Price: $250,000
Current Price: $250,000
List Price/SqFt: 123.58
Listing Date: 2019-10-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 2968
SqFt - Living: 2023
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 2004
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: St James to round about, 3 exit to Stratford
Subdivision: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB POD F PHASE 1
Development Name: St James Golf Club
Legal Desc: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB POD F PHASE I (PB 41-39) LOT 19 (OR 2820-1825)
Lot SqFt: 7347
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340751100220007
Street #: 340
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Stratford
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3007.02
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Savanna Ridge Elementary
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Golf Front
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Internet Included; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Double Hung Metal
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Dining Room13.009.0013.009.00
Family Room18.0012.0018.0012.00
Kitchen13.0011.0013.0011.00
Living Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Porch26.0018.0026.0018.00
Utility Room6.006.006.006.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2019

340 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10570794

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of November 2019 10:03 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.