Search


$359,900
$219,900
366 NW Sheffield Circle
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10569167
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2204 sqft


366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 56  
366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 master 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath home on the golf course with large enclosed pool and hot tub surrounded with lush tropical landscaping. This house has it all, Maple kitchen cabinets, SS appliances, granite counter tops, screened front porch and garage door, accordion hurricane shutters, plantation shutters MBR and BR1, central vac. Located in beautiful family friendly St James gated community with clubhouse, comm pool, exercise room, tennis courts, and more all with Very low maintenance free HOA. Master bath includes double sinks, jacuzzi, walk in shower and separate rest room. MBR has 2 walk in closets and a large linen closet. This home will not last long ! Must see ! In Oct. 2019 a new solar water heater with all new pumps was installed.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 359900
Auction: No
List Price: $359,900
Current Price: $359,900
List Price/SqFt: 163.29
Listing Date: 2019-10-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3955
SqFt - Living: 2204
SqFt Source: Other
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Selvitz to St James DR,through gate,enter roundabout R an Sheffield
Subdivision: St James Golf Club
Legal Desc: St James Golf Club Pod E Phase 2 (PB 42-32) lot 71
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340751200500005
Street #: 366
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Sheffield
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3912.89
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Traditional
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Autoclean; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened; Solar Heat; Spa
Lot Description: Interior Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Bar; Pantry; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Manager
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0020.0023.0020.00
Kitchen15.0010.0015.0010.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 411.0013.0011.0013.00
Master Bedroom19.0013.0019.0013.00

Listing Office: Real Estate of Florida

Last Updated: November - 10 - 2019

366 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10569167

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of November 2019 09:23 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.