Search


$299,900
405 NW Dover Court
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10478215
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2382 sqft


Oversize side load garage.
  1 / 36  
Oversize side load garage. 405 NW Dover Ct is located in the Estate Section of St James Golf Club Nicely landscaped with relaxing Palm trees Features door entry, tile roof and gutters. Custom mosaic tile insert in the entry way. Greeted with waterview upon entering. Gourmet kitchen featuring higher end soft close cabintry. Granite counters, black stainless appliances. Never used wall oven, easy clean cooktop, door in door refrigerator. Waterview while serving guests at your breakfast bar. Unique expanded family room. Eat in kitchen nook and extra door for easy access to patio. Breakfast bar for family gatherings and entertaining. Family room wired for rear surround sound. Open floor plan featuring double crown molding. Architectural niche and trey ceiling adds to dining area Large master bedroom features trey ceiling, double crown molding, sitting area, and waterviews. Upgrade bathroom with counterheight vanity and easy to reach faucets. Large walk in master shower with 2 showerheads. Second bedroom Second bedroom with sleeper sofa. Third bedroom. Second bath. High end black stainless front loading washer and dryer included. Enjoy this water view while relaxing on your patio. Screened patio with easy access single door. Oversize garage wired for electric vehicle charging. ( Charger extra ). 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

agence rencontre luxembourg http://www.bicialpedrete.es/?okno=quiero-conocer-mujeres-de-holanda&f07=e4 donde conocer gente en rosario rencontres parlementaires agir pour le climat dating vietnamese american guy dating london ideas anchor how do i tell my friend i'm dating his ex recherche fille mineur hombre solo tenia 8 boligrafos Property Description
Do you want to smile every time you approach and enter your home at the St James Golf Club community? This newly upgraded unique waterfront CBS home, features an open floor plan, great for entertaining and family gatherings, 10 ft ceilings, double crown molding, niches, multiple waterviews . The new upgraded gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight with loads of higher end soft close cabinets, granite counters, large pantry, black s/s appliances - wall oven, smooth sleek cook top, door in door refrigerator, and ultra quiet dishwasher. Kitchen is open to the extended family room. New in 9/18 are the 5 ton Trane A/C and water heater for worry-free living. Upgraded mstrbath, oversize garage wired for E/V or golf cart charger. non-smoking owner. Come see and you will fall in love with it!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 309900
Auction: No
List Price: $299,900
Current Price: $299,900
List Price/SqFt: 125.9
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 3092
SqFt - Living: 2382
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Selvitz to the St. James Entrance, once through the Gate go to the round about. Take first Right which is Dover, then first left and house is on the Right. #405
Subdivision: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB PARCEL D PHASE I
Model Name: Windsor ll
Legal Desc: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB PARCEL D PHASE I LOT 86 (OR 3666-1224)
Lot SqFt: 9118
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340750600540004
Street #: 405
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Dover
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 3741.21
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: Block; CBS
View: Lake; Pond
Waterfront Details: Lake; Pond
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters; Tennis Court; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Management Fees
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0015.0025.0015.00
Dining Room11.0010.0011.0010.00
Kitchen14.0011.0014.0011.00
Family Room27.0014.0027.0014.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Utility Room7.006.007.006.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: April - 09 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:00 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.