Search


$289,000
$900
405 NW Dover Court
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10533341
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2382 sqft


405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 18  
405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
Open House (08/25/2019 - 11:00 am - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Experience the wonderful feeling every day driving up to your home at the St James Golf community. Waterfront CBS home on a curved street. Open flex floor plan with 10ft ceilings and double crown molding. Newly updated gourmet kitchen with granite sink and tops, super ez clean cooktop & black s/s appliances. New last fall, A/C system and water heater. Large two head shower in upgraded granite MB. HOA fees include full lawn care, 200MB fiber optic internet & HD TV package, club house and activities.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 299500
Auction: No
List Price: $289,000
Current Price: $289,000
List Price/SqFt: 121.32
Listing Date: 2019-05-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 2382
SqFt - Living: 2382
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: OFF SELVITZ BETWEEN MIDWAY (N) AND BAYSHORE (S) at ST JAMES ENTRANCE, FIRST TURN OFF CIRCLE THEN LEFT TO #405 ON RIGHT
Subdivision: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB PARCEL D PHASE I
Legal Desc: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB PARCEL D PHASE I LOT 86 (OR 3666-1224)
Lot SqFt: 9118
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340750600540004
Street #: 405
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Dover
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3782.89
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Pantry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care; Other
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Kitchen17.0011.0017.0011.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room33.0014.0033.0014.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Utility Room6.009.006.009.00

Listing Office: ListWithFreedom.com

Last Updated: August - 20 - 2019

405 NW Dover Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10533341

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 12:21 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.