Search


$355,000
405 NW Sheffield Circle
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10485066
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2930 sqft


405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 36  
405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 405 NW Sheffield Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

bad points of online dating premier pas sur site de rencontre versiculos para mujeres solteras site de rencontre payant pour les hommes et gratuit pour les femmes site de rencontre badoo canada paroles de la chanson si vous rencontrez une blonde min kæreste flirter med andre kvinder click site de rencontre lesbienne haitienne Property Description
Great opportunity to own one of the most well cared for homes in the exclusive St James Golf Club community. This home has over 2900 sg ft over 2 stories. Spacious 1st floor master bedroom suite, is sure to impress. A spectacular stairway leads to the 2nd floor which contains bedrooms 2 & 3 along with a large loft area, and 2nd full bathroom. Prepare delicious meals in the gourmet kitchen. Enjoy the sunrise over the lake whole relaxing in your own hot tub. Both AC units 2 years old, and new Hot Water Heater. Cabinets in the garage do not convey. Do not miss the opportunity to see the home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 374900
Auction: No
List Price: $355,000
Current Price: $355,000
List Price/SqFt: 121.16
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 4132
SqFt - Living: 2930
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: St James Drive to St James Blvd. Turn West onto St James Blvd. Provide thru entrance gate & continue to the roundabout. Take the second exit onto Sheffield Circle. Home will be on your left.
Subdivision: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB POD E PHASE II
Legal Desc: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB POD E PHASE II (PB 42-32) LOT 112 (OR 3146-766)
Lot SqFt: 9148
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340751200680004
Street #: 405
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Sheffield
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4238.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; No Truck/RV
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft17.0010.0017.0010.00
Living Room19.0017.0019.0017.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Dining Room9.008.009.008.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Family Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company - Stuart

Last Updated: March - 14 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of March 2019 02:05 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.