Search


$300,000
4119 Worlington Terrace
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
MLS# RX-10626406
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2759 sqft


4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  1 / 40  
4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

Property Description
Fall in love with this spacious, lakefront property in Bent Creek. This Lennar built 4/3/3 home offers a 40 year concrete barrel tile roof (2006) and a quiet, gated community. There's plenty of space for everyone with 2757sq ft under air. The large master suite offers 2 walk-in closets, 2 sinks, a large Jacuzzi tub, and separate shower. The chef will enjoy the GE Profile appliances and double oven. Storage abounds throughout the home and garage. Community includes clubhouse, basketball, playground, fitness center, heated pool, tot pool, and dual tennis courts. Close to I95 and Turnpike, restaurants, shopping, and beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-29
Status: Active
Original List Price: 300000
Auction: No
List Price: $300,000
Current Price: $300,000
List Price/SqFt: 108.73
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 3729
SqFt - Living: 2759
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 2006
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 140
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: When heading south, take Orange Ave Exit on I95. When heading north, take Okeechobee Rd exit on I95 or Turnpike. Head east to Hartman Rd. Enter Bent Creek at the traffic circle. Turn left to gate.
Subdivision: BENT CREEK TRACT A-1
Model Name: Redwood
Development Name: Bent Creek
Legal Desc: BENT CREEK TRACT A1 (PB 49-12) LOT 115 (OR 3220-1899)
Lot SqFt: 9060
Lot Dimensions: .208AC / 67x135
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 67'
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7060
Geo Area: SL07
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 241850001200001
Street #: 4119
Street Name: Worlington
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34947
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2538.06
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.436474
Geo Lon: -80.367825
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10626406
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS; Stucco
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screen Porch; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Cabana; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Manager; Pool Service
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Double Hung Wood; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0014.0020.0014.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom19.0015.0019.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room30.0014.0030.0014.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Family Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Porch17.0015.0017.0015.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00

Listing Office: Sun Group Realty Inc

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2020

4119 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - MLS# RX-10626406

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 09:48 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail