Search


$271,900
4158 Worlington Terrace
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
MLS# RX-10453882
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3238 sqft


4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  1 / 32  
4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4158 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

meilleur site de rencontre canadien gratuit conocer personas por badoo http://www.heaton-press.co.uk/visteros/2115 http://www.handpickedvillas.net/malkinos/6928 single wohnung dortmund hУЖrde quel est le meilleur site de rencontre pour seniors http://www.airlinetest.com/?milyokrt=single-frauen-marienberg&768=c3 le premier site de rencontre en france find here quiero conocer a una chica en lima Property Description
5/3/3 WITH OVER 3200 SF OF LIVING IN THE BEAUTIFUL AND CONVENIENT GATED SUBDIVISION OF BENT CREEK. THIS SPACIOUS TWO STORY HOME WITH A HUGE BACKYARD IS IN MOVE IN CONDITION.LARGE LIVING, FAMILY AND MASTER BEDROOMS. OPEN KITCHEN WITH CENTER ISLAND AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. LOW MAINTENANCE FEE WHICH INCLUDES ACCESS TO LARGE CLUBHOUSE, POOL, HOT TUB, TENNIS COURTS, BASKETBALL COURTS AND MORE. THIS HOME IS PRICE TO SELL AND CAN CLOSE QUICKLY. VERY EASY TO SHOW.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 279900
Auction: No
List Price: $271,900
Current Price: $271,900
List Price/SqFt: 83.97
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 4153
SqFt - Living: 3238
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 181
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Okeechobee Road N on Hartman Road W on Peterson Road S on Bent Creek Dr E on Silverstone N on Worlington.
Subdivision: Bent Creek
Legal Desc: BENT CREEK TRACT A1 (PB 49-12) LOT 173 (OR 2840-2941)
Lot SqFt: 12197
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7060
Geo Area: SL07
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 241850001780002
Street #: 4158
Street Name: Worlington
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34947
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4282.32
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Legal/Accounting; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; Wall
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0018.0016.0018.00
Dining Room12.0015.0012.0015.00
Kitchen11.0012.0011.0012.00
Family Room17.0028.0017.0028.00
Master Bedroom15.0028.0015.0028.00
Bedroom 211.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 510.0013.0010.0013.00
Utility Room5.009.005.009.00
Porch10.0027.0010.0027.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: April - 08 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:40 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.