Search


$275,000
$5,000
4192 Worlington Terrace
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
MLS# RX-10561702
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3288 sqft


4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  1 / 12  
4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

Property Description
Beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home in a gated community. Home has a spectacular entry way, specious living and family room, large master bedroom, large kitchen, breakfast nook. Bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. Split bedrooms on the second floor. Large master bedroom with his and her closets. Roman tub and large shower in master bathroom. Brand new A/C unit, low HOA fee. Located minutes from the many amenities (pool, basketball, clubhouse, etc.) provided by the community. Must see!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 280000
Auction: No
List Price: $275,000
Current Price: $275,000
List Price/SqFt: 83.64
Listing Date: 2019-09-16
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 3889
SqFt - Living: 3288
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 126.19
Application Fee: 85
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Okeechobee Road - Exit 129, East to Hartman Road, left on on Worlington Terrace. Refer to your GPS
Subdivision: Bent Creek - The Meadows
Legal Desc: BENT CREEK TRACT A1 (PB 49-12) LOT 156 (OR 3579-1661)
Lot SqFt: 185
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7060
Geo Area: SL07
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 241850001610000
Street #: 4192
Street Name: Worlington
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34947
Zoning: Planned De
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4554.84
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Roman Tub; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Pool; Tennis
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Dryer; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA; Will Rent
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Dining Room11.0010.0011.0010.00
Kitchen11.0010.0011.0010.00
Family Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0017.0016.0017.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 510.0012.0010.0012.00
Utility Room6.008.006.008.00
Porch21.0010.0021.0010.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/ Res. Real Est

Last Updated: October - 08 - 2019

4192 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - MLS# RX-10561702

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 12:10 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.