Search


$259,990
$4,000
4235 Birkdale Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
MLS# RX-10536491
5 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2409 sqft


4235 Birkdale Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  1 / 3  
4235 Birkdale Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4235 Birkdale Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 4235 Birkdale Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

Property Description
Pre-Construction! The Columbia model is part of our new American Dream Series. 5 new plans to choose from. This beautiful model is a two story home that has five bedrooms 2.5 bath and 2 car garage. Come Visit the Welcome Home Center to see!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 255990
Auction: No
List Price: $259,990
Current Price: $259,990
List Price/SqFt: 107.92
Listing Date: 2019-06-06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Preconstruction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2874
SqFt - Living: 2409
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 126.19
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 95 to Exit 131 take orange ave east, right on bent creek drive right on birkdale drive to home.
Subdivision: Bent Creek Meadows
Model Name: Columbia
Development Name: Bent Creek
Legal Desc: BENT CREEK TRACT A1 (PB 49-12) LOT 2 (OR 2909-1763)
Lot SqFt: 9060
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7060
Geo Area: SL07
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 241850000070003
Street #: 4235
Street Name: Birkdale
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34947
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 376.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pond
Waterfront Details: Lake; Pond
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Manager
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Land Only; New Construction
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Kitchen14.009.0014.009.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Lennar Realty

Last Updated: August - 08 - 2019

4235 Birkdale Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - MLS# RX-10536491

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 12:16 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.