Search


$259,900
$10,900
425 NW Stratford Lane
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10553179
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1956 sqft


425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 21  
425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
This nicely updated 3/2/2 on a Cul De Sac and 4th Hole of St. James Golf Course. All bedrooms have new Tile floors. House was Repainted inside and out in 2016. New Lennox AC in 2017. House has beautiful Plantation Shutters on all the windows. Granite Counter Tops and all Stainless Steel Appliances. This is must see home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 259900
Auction: No
List Price: $259,900
Current Price: $259,900
List Price/SqFt: 132.87
Listing Date: 2019-08-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 2652
SqFt - Living: 1956
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Airoso Blvd N to St. James Blvd right on St James and Right on Stratford
Subdivision: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB POD F PHASE II
Legal Desc: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB POD F PHASE II (PB 43-15) LOT 68 (OR 3816-853)
Lot SqFt: 10019
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340751300420009
Street #: 425
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Stratford
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4302.43
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-14
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: None
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Pest Control
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0016.0025.0016.00
Kitchen12.0013.0012.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room12.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Porch25.008.5025.008.50

Listing Office: Florida Sun & Surf Realty

Last Updated: August - 15 - 2019

425 NW Stratford Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10553179

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 11:35 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.