Search


$259,500
444 NE Leaping Frog Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10483129
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2188 sqft


444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 54  
444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 444 NE Leaping Frog Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

site de rencontre ozone site de rencontres joomla sites de rencontre avis 2017 http://cafemamboibiza.com/?vuuijj=recherche-des-hommes-c%D0%93%C2%A9libataires&8f9=a8 http://huntersneeds.net/rigaro/3607 partnervermittlung japan Read Full Report see here now site rencontre amicale sortie rencontre msaken Property Description
You will LOVE this Move In Ready Home in River Place on the St Lucie. This home is immaculate, 2/2+ LARGE DEN, OR 3RD BR PER TAX RECORD. Key West style home built w/ high quality materials, including a metal roof, hardi plank siding, Freshly painted inside & out, SS appliances under warranty, New Garbage Disposal 2017 w/warranty, New AC Condenser 5 years, New Water Heater 2017 w/warranty, New Garage Door 2017 under warranty, new sod in backyard, Plantation Shutters, Laminate Floors, Tile Floors, Sprinkler system, Chair Rail around Dining Area and accent walls, Hurricane Shutters. Community offers RV-Boat Storage Facility, Clubhouse, Workout room, Cookout Pavilion, playground, softball, soccer and basketball, canoe/kayak launch, fishing pier, nature trails. COMPLETE PACKAGE! MAKE OFF

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 280000
Auction: No
List Price: $259,500
Current Price: $259,500
List Price/SqFt: 118.6
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3014
SqFt - Living: 2188
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 88
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: North on St James Dr. Rt into River Place on the St Lucie, RT turn at Clubhouse, Left on Leaping Frog.
Subdivision: RIVER PLACE
Model Name: Bristol
Development Name: RIVER PLACE
Legal Desc: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 3- LOT 113 (OR 3175-1930)
Lot SqFt: 6970
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7140
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 341677500540000
Street #: 444
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Leaping Frog
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4120
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Key West
Construction: CBS; Fiber Cement Siding
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Porch; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Pest Control
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area
Roof: Metal
Boat Services: Ramp
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0014.0021.0014.00
Dining Room19.0011.0019.0011.00
Kitchen15.0012.0015.0012.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of PSL

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:32 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.