Search


$299,000
4909 Palmetto Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10656454
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2160 sqft


4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 37  
4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
MUST SEE 3/3 pool home on a OVERSIZED LOT (1.36 acres) in highly sought-after Indian River Estates. Home includes metal roof, dual laundry hookups, lots of kitchen storage, and a bonus room. An all-weather room leads out to fenced pool deck. Back of property is wooded, allowing for extra privacy and two sheds add extra outdoor storage. Being sold as-is.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-18
Status: Backup
Go Active Date: 2020-09-20
Auction: No
List Price: $299,000
Current Price: $299,000
List Price/SqFt: 138.42
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1973
SqFt - Total: 4050
SqFt - Living: 2160
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Year Roof Installed: 2003
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US1 to Midway Rd, east to Palmetto, south to property on the west side of the street.
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 5
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 05-BLK 3 LOTS 35, 36 AND 37 (MAP 34/02N) (OR 2979-2123; 3313-2403)
Lot SqFt: 59242
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260600110003
Street #: 4909
Street Name: Palmetto
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-3-C
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 1886.65
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.375128
Geo Lon: -80.313093
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10656454
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-05
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Shed
Interior Features: Sky Light(s); W/D Hookup
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Aluminum
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Negotiable
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Bckup Cntrct/Call LA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.3017.0023.3017.00
Kitchen17.8013.8017.8013.80
Master Bedroom14.3013.1114.3013.11
Bedroom 214.309.1014.309.10
Bedroom 311.108.1011.108.10
Other Room11.108.1011.108.10
Florida Room17.0010.1017.0010.10
Dining Room14.4010.1114.4010.11

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of VB

Last Updated: October - 06 - 2020

4909 Palmetto Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10656454

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of October 2020 02:48 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail