Search


$349,000
5015 Buchanan Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10514483
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2351 sqft


5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 45  
5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5015 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

http://truongsontech.com/tpoi/875 view http://thinkmaya.com/?biorer=rencontrer-les-femmes-belges&3bb=6f that site snl digital short dating your dad jmd persönlich kennenlernen englisch http://www.domenicanedisansisto.org/web/nichuya/987 online dating sites ireland http://truongsontech.com/tpoi/141 free namibia dating sites Property Description
Indian River Estates 1.36 Acres 4 Bedroom 2 ½ Bath 2 Car Garage Pool Home. Room for Boat, Camper and RV. Drive through the Grand Entrance to Country Living. CBS Construction. 20 X 40 Heated Screened in Pool. Kitchen has lots of storage. Large master walk in closet. Private back porch 15 X 50 tiled with screen in windows. Home has 2,351 sq ft under air and a total of 6,198 sq ft. New Roof in 2016. Measurements are approximate. Don't miss out on this property.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 349000
Auction: No
List Price: $349,000
Current Price: $349,000
List Price/SqFt: 148.45
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1974
SqFt - Total: 6198
SqFt - Living: 2351
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 10
Age of Roof: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US Hwy 1 go East on Midway to Buchanan Drive
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 1
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 1- BLK1 LOTS 13, 14 AND 15 (MAP 34/02S) (OR 807-2680: 1312-1070)
Lot SqFt: 59400
Lot Dimensions: 198 X 300
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260200130005
Street #: 5015
Street Name: Buchanan
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-3
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2971.03
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Heated
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Fence; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Concrete; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0010.0014.0010.00
Bedroom 417.0015.0017.0015.00
Porch50.0015.0050.0015.00

Listing Office: Atlantic Shores Rlty Expertise

Last Updated: April - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:53 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.