Search


$239,888
$100
510 NW Waverly Circle
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10552195
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1857 sqft


510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 26  
510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
WOW! NICE 3/2/2 LAKEFRONT HOME IN ST JAMES GOLF COMMUNITY! OPEN LAYOUT. STAINLESS APPLIANCES. SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE. LARGE COVERED AND SCREENED LANAI TO ENJOY THE LAKE VIEW! AFFORDABLE HOA DUES INCLUDE LAWN CARE, CLUBHOUSE WITH POOL, FITNESS CENTER, INTERNET, CABLE AND MORE!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 239888
Auction: No
List Price: $239,888
Current Price: $239,888
List Price/SqFt: 129.18
Listing Date: 2019-08-06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 2533
SqFt - Living: 1857
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SLW BLVD, BAYSHORE L, SELVITZ L, ST JAMES ENTRANCE L, THROUGH GATE, WAVERLY L
Subdivision: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB
Development Name: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB
Legal Desc: ST JAMES GOLF CLUB PARCEL B PHASE 1-LOT 59 (OR 3676-1172, 1173; 3681-1678, 1679; 3697-2184)
Lot SqFt: 8276
Lot Dimensions: .19
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340750200380004
Street #: 510
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Waverly
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5159.77
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Pest Control; Recrtnal Facility
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Deed Restrictions; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0016.0022.0016.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Patio18.0010.0018.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX 100 Riverside Inc

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2019

510 NW Waverly Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10552195

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 12:03 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.