Search


$199,900
5102 Hickory Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10512627
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1260 sqft


5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 35  
5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5102 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

http://brightlightsdiscipleship.com/pilylkin/4889 http://faithsmedicalservices.com/maljavkos/46 go site tchat rencontre gratuit maroc rencontre reunionnais en metropole frauen aus amerika kennenlernen bitwiss com enter dating parker fly guitars dating website wa Property Description
Fall in love with real Florida living! The wrap around screen porch allows for maximum enjoyment of the gentle sea breezes blowing across the Savannahs. The home has been meticulously cared for and is ready to move into immediately. Enhance this property's value even more by purchasing the adjacent corner lot now available for sale.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 199900
Auction: No
List Price: $199,900
Current Price: $199,900
List Price/SqFt: 158.65
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 2316
SqFt - Living: 1260
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 to Easy Street (E) to Hickory Dr (N)
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 7
Development Name: Indian River Estates
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 07- BLK 52 LOT 2 (MAP 34/02S) (OR1882-2788)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Lot Dimensions: 80 x 125
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260804420009
Street #: 5102
Street Name: Hickory
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-4
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2939.17
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Key West
Construction: Frame; Woodside
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Screen Porch; Wrap Porch
Interior Features: Stack Bedrooms
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Carport - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Attic Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Kitchen10.0011.0010.0011.00
Master Bedroom11.0014.0011.0014.00
Dining Room8.0011.008.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Porch44.005.0044.005.00
Porch5.0027.005.0027.00
Porch7.0048.007.0048.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Realty Services

Last Updated: March - 18 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of March 2019 02:25 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.