Search


$225,000
5112 Sunset Boulevard
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10654808
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1815 sqft


5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 24  
5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
Well maintained home in one of St Lucie County's most desirable neighborhoods. Enjoy the beautiful Florida wildlife as you look out into the gorgeous Savannah Preserve from your back balcony with a cool breeze coming from the St Lucie River. Preserve in your backyard means extra privacy as you will never have neighbors behind you. This house is move in ready and priced to sell. Do not miss your chance to move into the desirable Indian River Estates. Home offers a wood burning fireplace, gorgeous cedar ceilings and beams, fenced in back yard, 10' high clearance car port, RV/boat parking on side, and much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-13
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $225,000
Current Price: $225,000
List Price/SqFt: 123.96
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1977
SqFt - Total: 2735
SqFt - Living: 1815
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Year Roof Installed: 2005
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From US-1 go East on Midway Rd. Turn Right on Sunset. Go left at the fork to stay on Sunset. House will be on left.
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 7
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 07- BLK 53 LOT 7 (MAP 34/02S) (OR 4130-847)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260804930001
Street #: 5112
Street Name: Sunset
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-4Co
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 2237.21
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.370598
Geo Lon: -80.303859
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10654808
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Kitchen Island; Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Carport - Detached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile; Vinyl Floor; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Kitchen13.0011.0013.0011.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room11.008.0011.008.00
Family Room22.0012.0022.0012.00
Bedroom 211.008.0011.008.00
Bedroom 312.008.0012.008.00

Listing Office: J Baron Homes, LLC

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2020

5112 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10654808

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of October 2020 01:27 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail