Search


$199,000
5400 Birch Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10520695
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1442 sqft


5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 35  
5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5400 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Open House (04/28/2019 - 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

francois embrouille speed dating online partnersuche erfahrungsberichte 29eme rencontre des musulmans de france partnervermittlung fuer dicke rencontre condom 32100 hombre soltero busca ver online hiv kennenlernen rencontre femme tchécoslovaquie e dating our website Property Description
Great starter home on the corner lot. Space for all kinds of toys

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 199000
Auction: No
List Price: $199,000
Current Price: $199,000
List Price/SqFt: 138
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1981
SqFt - Total: 2234
SqFt - Living: 1442
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Indian River drive to Midway road
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 8
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT-08- BLK 57 LOT 1 (MAP 34/11N) (OR 264-1966)
Lot SqFt: 13068
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260901790007
Street #: 5400
Street Name: Birch
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-4
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1030.96
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Interior Features: Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida; Workshop
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0016.0030.0016.00
Kitchen10.006.0010.006.00
Master Bedroom13.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Porch223.0010.00223.0010.00
Utility Room17.006.0017.006.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Expo Inc

Last Updated: April - 23 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:22 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.