Search


$274,900
548 NE Canoe Park Circle
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10517041
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2188 sqft


548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 32  
548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 548 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

cible 28 rencontre rencontre homme pour mariage en france click over here now http://yuktung.com.my/esnew/1339 http://thinkmaya.com/?biorer=rencontre-gratuite-sur-internet&913=67 site de rencontres luxembourgeois best online dating site for sacramento california mon ex est inscrit site rencontre rencontre louviers 27400 he said Property Description
Here is where your story begins...in this exquisite & well appointed 3/2/2 home with a screened patio overlooking lush landscaping & the preserve. Keen attention to detail throughout from the key west style front porch with tongue and groove ceiling to warm interior, plantation shutters, tile and real Cherry Brazilian Koa wood floors throughout. Oh and let's not forget the spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast bar, S/S appliances & beautiful 42'' white cabinets. So much to offer including newer AC and water heater, tinted windows for added insulation, FPL surge protector, 3000 EU Honda generator & hurricane panels. River Place on the North Fork of the St. Lucie River offers ocean access, power boat, canoe/kayak launch, fishing dock & hiking trails.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 274900
Auction: No
List Price: $274,900
Current Price: $274,900
List Price/SqFt: 125.64
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3014
SqFt - Living: 2188
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 154
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: St James to Lazy River Parkway to NE Canoe Park Circle
Subdivision: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO 6
Development Name: River Place
Legal Desc: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 6- (PB 42-17) LOT 70 (OR 3371-2257)
Lot SqFt: 7405
Lot Dimensions: .17
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7140
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 341670100390000
Street #: 548
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Canoe Park
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4258.14
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Key West
Construction: Block; CBS; Fiber Cement Siding
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Pest Control; Recrtnal Facility
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; Up to 3 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Utility Room8.005.008.005.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Fl Realty

Last Updated: April - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 03:48 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.