Search


$249,900
5605 Birch Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10565991
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1394 sqft


5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 33  
5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
Don't miss this CBS construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath , 2 car garage home. Located in Indian River Estate. This home is move-in ready & as neat, clean as can be. The home has volume ceiling. Beautiful remodeled kitchen with all new appliances, newer tile in the living area and carpet in the bedrooms, large screened patio. ,12x20 workshop in backyard with electric & cable. Large concrete driveway. Well water for the sprinklers, beautiful front yard.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 249900
Auction: No
List Price: $249,900
Current Price: $249,900
List Price/SqFt: 179.27
Listing Date: 2019-10-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 2152
SqFt - Living: 1394
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Rt. 1 to east on Easy St. to the left on Birch 2 blocks to the house on the left.
Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 8
Legal Desc: Indian River Estates Unit-08-BLK 56 Lot 38
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 34026090176006
Street #: 5605
Street Name: Birch
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1359
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Screen Porch; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None; Workshop
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric
Window Treatments: Sliding
Taxes: County Only
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Utility Room8.006.008.006.00
Patio25.0012.0025.0012.00
Master Bedroom11.0012.0011.0012.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Real Estate

Last Updated: November - 04 - 2019

5605 Birch Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10565991

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of November 2019 09:29 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.