Search


$225,000
5702 Cassia Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10658343
Status: Backup
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1715 sqft


5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 73  
5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
Beautiful cedar inside and out including the floors. Two bedrooms and 2 baths. You won't want to miss seeing this beautiful home with a fenced yard. Super affordable with No city taxes! Yes, your allowed raise chickens here. Hurry priced to sell.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-26
Status: Backup
Auction: No
List Price: $225,000
Current Price: $225,000
List Price/SqFt: 131.19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 1775
SqFt - Living: 1715
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US1 to east on Easy street and North on Cassia
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 9
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 09- BLK 79 LOT 4 (MAP 34/12N) (OR 3889-794)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340261002690009
Street #: 5702
Street Name: Cassia
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: rs-4
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 2485.22
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.361188
Geo Lon: -80.300081
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10658343
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-18
Property Features
Design: Rustic
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Frame; Piling; Woodside
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Porch
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Subdiv. Amenities: Park
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0015.0027.0015.00
Kitchen19.0011.0019.0011.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room9.005.009.005.00
Porch17.0012.0017.0012.00

Listing Office: BHHS Florida Realty

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2020

5702 Cassia Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10658343

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of October 2020 02:03 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail