Search


$154,900
$5,000
5710 Hickory Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10551322
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1255 sqft


5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 15  
5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
The perfect starter home located in the county with cedar siding. This adorable home features large ceramic tile throughout the living areas; engineered wood in the Master bedroom; a screened porch; fenced back yard; 4 year old A/C and duct work; complete hurricane shutters; and, an over-sized gate to allow you to bring your toys in to the back yard! The neighborhood offers Palm Lake with picnic tables. All this and low county taxes!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 159900
Auction: No
List Price: $154,900
Current Price: $154,900
List Price/SqFt: 123.42
Listing Date: 2019-08-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1977
SqFt - Total: 1830
SqFt - Living: 1255
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 5
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: U.S. 1 to east on Easy Street, left on Hickory
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 8
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 08- BLK 64 LOT 8 (MAP 34/11N) (OR 2119-2160)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Lot Dimensions: 80x125
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260904460000
Street #: 5710
Street Name: Hickory
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-4
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1597.56
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-18
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Woodside
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Workshop
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Appraisal; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Kitchen9.009.009.009.00
Master Bedroom12.0011.0012.0011.00
Family Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room11.008.0011.008.00
Utility Room11.008.0011.008.00
Porch17.0010.0017.0010.00
Other Room12.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Sunrise City Realty

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2019

5710 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10551322

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 08:24 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.