Search


$279,900
572 NE Canoe Park Circle
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10521436
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2188 sqft

 | 

Front of Home
  1 / 59  
Front of Home Front of Home Front Screened Porch and Patio Family Room Family Room Dining Area and Family Room Family Room and Dining Area Dining Area 572 NE Canoe Park Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Eat in Kitchen Area and Den Main Suite Main Suite Main Suite Owner's Bath Owner's Bath Owner's Bath Owner's Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Guest Bath Guest Bathqq Bedroom3/Den Bedroom3/Den Bedroom3/Den View of Yard Covered Porch Covered Porch Covered Porch Back of Home Aerial View of Back Yard Neighborhood View Neighborhood Pool Nature Trail Kayak Launch Boat Storage Nature Path Playground Oxbow Nature Center River Place Clubhouse Front Porch of Clubhouse Clubhouse Entry Clubhouse Library Clubhouse Activity Area Clubhouse Kitchen Kayak Launch View of St Lucie River from Kayak Launch Kayak Storage Open Field Near Kayak Launch Sidewalks Neighborhood Lake Home Features River Place Community Features

http://fishmanistee.com/streptokok/397 https://www.orthodonticpartners.net/mirtyew/1487 wayne drummond canastota ny dating sites rencontre loiret femme my explanation click for source rencontre bbm pin partnersuche online - die beliebtesten singles im netz tanzkurs singles wesel rencontre emploi handicap toulouse 2015 Property Description
Welcome Home! Canoe Park at River Place is a true nature lover's paradise with Key West style architecture and an ''Old Florida'' feel. 2 miles of nature trails run through preserves and oak hammocks and the St. Lucie River meander through it. A community clubhouse with a pool and a gym and a city park with a kayak launch, playground, ball fields and a covered pavilion are just the beginning of the list of amenities that River Place has to offer. You can even pick up the nature trails right in your own backyard! The home is completely worry free, virtually brand new and well constructed. It features a metal roof, Hardi-plank siding and CBS construction. Air conditioner was replaced in 2015 and all stainless steel kitchen appliances were installed in 2014. Very private preserve view.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 279900
Auction: No
List Price: $279,900
Current Price: $279,900
List Price/SqFt: 127.93
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3014
SqFt - Living: 2188
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 156.14
Application Fee: 125
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: St James to Lazy River Parkway to NE Canoe Park Circle
Subdivision: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO 6
Development Name: Canoe Park at River Place
Legal Desc: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 6- (PB 42-17) LOT 76 (OR 2118-288)
Lot SqFt: 7405
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 341670100450005
Street #: 572
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Canoe Park
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4060.37
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Key West
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Formal
Roof: Metal
Boat Services: Ramp
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Patio13.0012.0013.0012.00
Porch13.007.0013.007.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Fl Realty

Last Updated: April - 24 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:04 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.