Search


$319,000
5908 Hickory Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10654539
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2278 sqft


5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 39  
5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
THIS IS IT!! Beautiful Indian River Estates Home. Custom built by GEM builders. This pristine 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 car garage has too many upgrades to mention. High end WiFi LG appliances including convection oven. Granite counter tops with granite backsplash in kitchen with open concept for entertaining. Brand new A/C with NEST programable thermostat!! ADT monitored alarm system. Tinted windows (double tinted front windows).Dan's Fans with warranty. Tile throughout main area & custom ceramic tile in master, 2 large walk in closets, Crown molding in master with casement around doors & curved walls throughout. Tub in laundry room. LG smart drum WiFi washer & dryer negotiable. Recent septic solid & liquid pump out. Close to shopping, schools, golf, and beaches! A DEFINITE MUST SEE!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-12
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 319000
Auction: No
List Price: $319,000
Current Price: $315,000
List Price/SqFt: 140.03
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 2985
SqFt - Living: 2278
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US1 to Easy Street, East on Easy Street to Hickory Drive, Turn left on Hickory Drive, House on Right.
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 8
Development Name: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT-08- BLK 70 LOT 3 (MAP 34/11S) (OR 3900-2056)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Lot Dimensions: 80' x 125'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260906450005
Street #: 5908
Street Name: Hickory
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 4157.59
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.356686
Geo Lon: -80.304946
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10654539
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-16
Sold Date: 2020-10-13
Sold Price: 315000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 138.27
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Cabana; Covered Patio; Fence; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Motion Detector
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Arched; Single Hung Metal; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Porch12.0010.0012.0010.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Other Room8.008.008.008.00
Utility Room10.004.0010.004.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of PSL

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2020

5908 Hickory Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10654539

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 24th of November 2020 05:56 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail