Search


$244,900
6009 Bamboo Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10642751
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1700 sqft

 | 

6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
  1 / 29  
6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Property Description
Best deal in Indian River Estates!! This won't last long! Gorgeous 3/2 pool home with a 1 car garage. This charming home has 1,700 living square feet with a Florida Room and a Fireplace. Some features include on demand hot water and reverse osmosis drinking water. Large ample rooms with plenty of light. The backyard is incredible - Fenced in with a pool, fruit tree and a shed. Schedule a showing today to fully appreciate the beauty this property has. Very close to US-1, the beach and shopping/restaurant options.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-30
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 244900
Auction: No
List Price: $244,900
Current Price: $244,900
List Price/SqFt: 144.05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 3100
SqFt - Living: 1700
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1.67
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take exit 101 from I-95, turn right, follow NW Federal Highway to Easy Street in Indian River Estate, follow Easy Street to Bamboo Drive, house will be on the left.
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 9
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 09- BLK 86 LOT 28 (OR 2909-883)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340261004880000
Street #: 6009
Street Name: Bamboo
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-4Co
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1297.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Savanna Ridge Elementary
Middle School: Southern Oaks Middle School
High School: Fort Pierce Central High School
Geo Lat: 27.355124
Geo Lon: -80.299744
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10642751
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-05
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: Frame
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Shed
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Water; Septic; Well Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0018.0016.0018.00
Kitchen10.0011.0010.0011.00
Master Bedroom14.0016.0014.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Florida Room20.0010.0020.0010.00
Patio10.0014.0010.0014.00
Dining Room10.0011.0010.0011.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 05 - 2020

6009 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - MLS# RX-10642751

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 10:18 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail