Search


$299,900
6109 Palm Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
MLS# RX-10528287
3 beds  |  2.2 baths  |  2382 sqft


Front
  1 / 58  
Front Mango tree Front door Metal Roof Front Front Porch Looking out from front door 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 Jacuzzi Courtyard Courtyard Walkway 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 Door to side garden 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 Living area looking at front door New Appliances New Appliances Full Guest bath off Living Area Full bath off Living Area Full Guest Bath off Living Area (shower) 1st Bedroom with 1/2 Bath 1/2 Bath First garage looking to carport and second garage Room for Boat and Trailer Complete Privacy fence Bedroom 2 South side door out from bedroom Master tub Master rainshower Master vanity with Dual sinks 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 Bedroom #3 Looking to courtyard from bedroom 3 Courtyard 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 Front Storage closet Easy Street side (south) Easy Street side South side window New in 2017 black stainless Samsung washer and dryer 6109 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

his explanation https://www.fivestarmarqueehire.co.uk/datingen/6545 site de rencontre de 20 ans ou rencontrer des hommes a montreal look these up http://www.aravit.co.uk/trening/782 stassie and sammy dating https://craniumapparel.co/lisobact/692 http://abbeyviewsalon.co.uk/tyman/2320 https://restaurantmartinwishart.co.uk/atom/4030 Property Description
Custom Built! Feel like you are stepping through time to Spanish Influence all through this huge 3 bedroom, 2 full+ 2 half bath, Courtyard home. 2,380 sq ft of living area, 4,320 sq ft total! Oversized Bedrooms, Family room. Eat in Kitchen with Snack Bar for 6. 2 Car Garage in front, 1 Car garage in back with Laundry Tub and nice workbench, and 1 car carport, perfect for your toys! Room inside fence for your boat and trailer. Surrounding the courtyard is a Spanish tiled, covered, wrap around patio. Relax in your very private, inground, heated, tiled jacuzzi. Custom wooden doors with iron knobs and hinges. Dual A/C, one new in 2017, New Metal Roof in 2018, all New Black Stainless Appliances in 2018. Built in sound system, Keyless Entry, New exterior paint. Possible In-law suite.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 299900
Auction: No
List Price: $299,900
Current Price: $299,900
List Price/SqFt: 125.9
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 2.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 4320
SqFt - Living: 2382
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 4
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US#1 to Easy Street. West on Easy Street to Palm Drive. Home on corner of Easy Street and Palm Drive.
Subdivision: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 8
Development Name: Indian River Estates
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT-08- BLK 67 LOT 36 (MAP 34/11S) (OR 3980-235)
Lot SqFt: 12632
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7150
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 340260905700008
Street #: 6109
Street Name: Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34982
Zoning: RS-4
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4126.52
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Spanish
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Block; Concrete
View: Garden; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Exterior W/D Hookup; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Open Porch; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Laundry-Garage; Maid/In-Law; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Carport - Attached; Covered; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Picnic Area; Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Fence; Motion Detector; Security Bars
Flooring: Clay Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Home Warranty; Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0020.0018.0020.00
Kitchen15.0010.0015.0010.00
Master Bedroom26.0012.0026.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0018.0015.0018.00
Bedroom 315.0018.0015.0018.00
Dining Room8.0010.008.0010.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Fl Realty

Last Updated: May - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of May 2019 07:03 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.