Search


$289,900
689 NE Little Kayak Point
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10516615
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1800 sqft


689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 18  
689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 689 NE Little Kayak Point, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
Open House (04/27/2019 - 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

rencontre coquine dans le 17 my site http://www.pioneervillage.org/wifer/5152 sites de rencontres payants en ligne rencontre pour une nuit http://gsc-research.de/gsc/research/hv_berichte/detailansicht/index.html?tx_mfcgsc_unternehmen[uid]=643 learn the facts here now More Info film une rencontre avec sophie marceau club solteros mexico Property Description
TASTEFULLY DONE 3/2/2 CBS SCREENED POOL HOME IN RIVER PLACE ON A CORNER LOT WITH PRIVATE SETTING. HOME HAS A VERY FUNCTIONAL FLOOR PLAN WITH MANY UPGRADES. AS YOU PULL UP TO THE PROPERTY YOU WILL NOTICE THE BRICK PAVERS AND THE LUSH GREEN LANDSCAPING, COVERED FRONT PORCH TO ENJOY THE FLORIDA BREEZES. HOME HAS HICKORY WOOD FLOORS THRUOUT THE LIVING AREAS.THE KITCHEN OPENS UP TO THE FAMILY ROOM AND COMES EQUIPPED WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, 42 IN CABINETS W/CROWN MOLDING. HOME HAS A SEPARATE DINING AREA. THE PLANTATION SHUTTERS GIVE IT THE TRUE FLORIDA FEELING. HOME IS ON A ZONED SPRINKLER SYSTEM ON IRRIGATION WELL.THE REAR OF HOME IS SCREENED WITH A SALT WATER POOL (2017) FOR LOW MAINTENANCE. HOME ALSO FEATURES NEWER A/C SYSTEM (2017) UNDER WARRANTY. MUST SEE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 299900
Auction: No
List Price: $289,900
Current Price: $289,900
List Price/SqFt: 161.05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3152
SqFt - Living: 1800
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 66
Application Fee: 225
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: HEADING NORTH RIGHT ON ST JAMES, RIGHT ON LAZY RIVER PARKWAY, LEFT ON NE MUSKRAT RUN, LEFT ON LITTLE KAYAK PT. HOUSE IS ON THE RIGHT.
Subdivision: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO 4
Legal Desc: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 4 (PB 40-40) LOT 31 (OR 3319-284)
Lot SqFt: 10454
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7140
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 341667700140007
Street #: 689
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Little Kayak
Street Suffix: Point
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4094.59
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30 x 15
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Key West
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Gunite; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Recrtnal Facility
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Humidistat; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Boat Services: Ramp
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
250 GALLON PROPANE TANK TO HEAT UP GAS STOVE, HOT WATER HEATER , DRYER AND BARBECUE.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0014.0026.0014.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen10.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Utility Room7.008.007.008.00
Patio25.0040.0025.0040.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: April - 25 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 03:50 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.