Search


$236,546
696 NE Waters Edge Lane
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10580223
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1384 sqft

 | 

696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 21  
696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 Front Entry 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
Brand New !!! Energy star living in the amazing community of River Place. This home has it all, impact energy efficient windows. CBS and Stucco Construction. Architectural fiberglass composite shingles. Home is solar ready. Attic has spray foam insulation to keep your electric bills low. Energy Star certified, Indoor airPlus Package, Granite counter tops, Energy Star appliances, 50 gallon Hybrid water heater, water conserving plumbing fixtures. This new construction home is a must see that offers the latest in advanced technology, the ultimate in safety, protection, comfort & healthy sustainable living environment. Pictures may be of a furnished model and provided only as an example. Seller will pay up to $7,500 in the buyers closing costs!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-11-21
Status: Active
Original List Price: 235834
Auction: No
List Price: $236,546
Current Price: $236,546
List Price/SqFt: 170.91
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 1776
SqFt - Living: 1384
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 258.01
Application Fee: 225
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Airoso to St James Drive, go north to River Place/Lazy River Parkway, go east to Ecovillage
Subdivision: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 8
Model Name: 1384
Development Name: Eco Village
Legal Desc: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE PLAT NO. 8 (PB 72-1) BLK 3 LOT 3
Lot SqFt: 1742
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7140
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 341667900200008
Street #: 696
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Waters Edge
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: Planned
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1436.72
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10580223
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Construction: CBS; Frame; Stucco
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screen Porch; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Boating; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease First 2 Years; Tenant Approval
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Exhaust
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Boat Services: Up to 20 Ft Boat; Ramp
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Home Warranty
Taxes: City/County; New Construction
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Kitchen13.3013.3013.3013.30
Master Bedroom13.1011.4013.1011.40
Bedroom 211.5011.8011.5011.80
Loft7.107.807.107.80
Living Room15.9011.1015.9011.10
Kitchen14.0014.0014.0014.00

Last Updated: May - 14 - 2020

696 NE Waters Edge Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10580223

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 5th of June 2020 09:00 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail