Search


$229,900
773 Bent Creek Drive Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
MLS# RX-10640540
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2259 sqft


773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  1 / 51  
773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Master Bedroom Master Walk-in 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 Master Bedroom 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 Clubhouse 773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 Clubhouse

Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage CBS spacious home in Bent Creek Community in Ft Pierce. Over 2200+ living square feet with formal living room, dining room, large family room, and beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Large spacious master suite with walk-in closet, double vanities,large garden tub, and walk-in shower. Great community amenities that includes: gym, clubhouse, community pool, tennis court, basketball court, and playground. Secured gated community within minutes from I-95 and Turnpike. Schedule a showing today to make this beautiful home your paradise. Desirable community in beautiful Fort Pierce.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 229900
Auction: No
List Price: $229,900
Current Price: $229,900
List Price/SqFt: 101.77
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 3005
SqFt - Living: 2259
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 131.23
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Orange Ave turn South on Harman Rd and make right at roundabout to turn onto Peterson Rd. Veer right to enter gate on right onto Bent Creek Dr. Go thru gate and home is on the left side of road.
Subdivision: BENT CREEK TRACT B-1
Legal Desc: BENT CREEK TRACT B-1 (PB 49-38) LOT 65
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7060
Geo Area: SL07
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 240780200690008
Street #: 773
Street Name: Bent Creek Drive
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34947
Zoning: Planned De
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2155
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.443743
Geo Lon: -80.37017
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10640540
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; No RV
Security: Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer/Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Blinds; Single Hung Wood
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0020.0013.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.5013.0012.5013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: July - 22 - 2020

773 Bent Creek Drive Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - MLS# RX-10640540

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 09:54 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail