Search


$219,900
791 Bent Creek Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
MLS# RX-10608430
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1630 sqft


791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  1 / 31  
791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

Property Description
Come tour this large, well maintained, CBS home in the charming community of Bent Creek! Brand new A/C (2020), updated kitchen, new appliances, newer carpet(2 years ago), on the lake, with a great layout! Come take a look!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 220000
Auction: No
List Price: $219,900
Current Price: $219,900
List Price/SqFt: 134.9
Listing Date: 2020-03-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 2374
SqFt - Living: 1630
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 131.23
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: OKEECHOBEE EAST FROM I-95 TO HARTMAN ROAD, NORTH ON HARTMAN TO ENTRANCE OF BENT CREEK
Subdivision: BENT CREEK TRACT B-1
Legal Desc: BENT CREEK TRACT B-1 (PB 49-38) LOT 86 (OR 3985-79)
Lot SqFt: 6490
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7050
Geo Area: SL08
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 240780200900004
Street #: 791
Street Name: Bent Creek
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34947
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2323.93
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10608430
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Lake; Pond
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Kitchen17.0011.0017.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

791 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - MLS# RX-10608430

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of March 2020 03:10 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail