Search


$306,775
$2,875
801 NE Whistling Duck Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10496662
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2705 sqft


801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 33  
801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 10 x 20 Covered Patio 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
ONLY A $1000 DEPOSIT & ALL CLOSING COST PAID WITH APPROVED LENDER! FALL 2019 COMPLETION. Designed with family in mind. 5 Bdr / 3.5 Bth. Powder room at the entrance of the home. 10 X 20 Covered Patio. Master Bedroom on the ground floor. Upstairs Laundry, Storage Room and Bonus Game Room. This home features a Jack and Jill Bathroom. Shaker cabinets with crown molding and hardware (pulls), 5 1/4 inch baseboards throughout, irrigation on entire lot, coach lights. Stainless Steel Appliances. Front Porch great for relaxing with a cup of coffee/tea, or just enjoying nature. HURRY BEFORE IT'S GONE!! ****Pictures are not of actual home for sale but of a similar home with the same floor plan.**** ONLY $1000 DEPOSIT!!! Closing Costs paid if Approved Lender is used, excluding pre-p

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 304775
Auction: No
List Price: $306,775
Current Price: $306,775
List Price/SqFt: 113.41
Listing Date: 2019-01-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2705
SqFt - Living: 2705
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 170
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95 go East on Midway Rd. then south on 25th St. Entrance to River Place on the St. Lucie is on your left. Follow signs to River Place Clubhouse and the information center is located there.
Subdivision: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO 10 1ST REPLAT
Legal Desc: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 10 1ST REPLAT (PB 77-1) LOT 17
Lot SqFt: 5445
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 341668000320009
Street #: 801
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Whistling Duck
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1660
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Southern Oaks Middle School
High School: Fort Pierce Central High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Boating; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hookup; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: New Construction
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.8017.0014.8017.00
Dining Room11.0013.2011.0013.20
Kitchen15.0013.2015.0013.20
Family Room14.8017.0014.8017.00
Master Bedroom12.4017.0012.4017.00
Bedroom 210.4015.0010.4015.00
Bedroom 310.8012.4010.8012.40
Bedroom 411.9011.4011.9011.40
Bedroom 510.1011.4010.1011.40
Patio10.0020.0010.0020.00

Listing Office: Adams Homes Realty Inc

Last Updated: August - 15 - 2019

801 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10496662

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 12:11 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.