Search


$251,400
873 NE Whistling Duck Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10453249
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1820 sqft


873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 27  
873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 Beautiful Open Space 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 873 NE Whistling Duck Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

go here refrigerator hook up site rencontre running http://www.pioneervillage.org/wifer/2177 best online dating sites for wealthy https://infotuc.es/esminec/2307 http://www.sv-st-blasien.de/?sheldon=wochenblatt-regensburg-bekanntschaften&b7a=41 follow international dating site uk Property Description
Under Construction You won't want to miss this beautiful 1820 sq. ft., 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, separate dining room, eat in kitchen and Lanai, situated in the Little Turtle Subdivision of River Place on the St. Lucie. Front bedroom may be used as Lady Lair/She Shed/Office/Den. This home has great room sizes throughout. The most popular floor plan. Stainless steel appliances, 18 x 18 tile in wet areas. Shaker cabinets with crown molding and hardware (pulls), 5 1/4 inch baseboards throughout, irrigation on entire lot, coach lights. Completion date February 2019. Call today for information, tomorrow it could be gone! Only $1,000 deposit. FHA, VA and Conventional financing available. *Pictures are of model, not actual home*

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 250900
Auction: No
List Price: $251,400
Current Price: $251,400
List Price/SqFt: 138.13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2320
SqFt - Living: 1820
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 170
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95 go East on Midway Rd. then south on 25th St. Entrance to River Place on the St. Lucie is on your left. Follow signs to River Place Clubhouse and the information center is located there.
Subdivision: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO 10 1ST REPLAT
Model Name: 1820
Development Name: River Place on the St.Lucie
Legal Desc: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 10 1ST REPLAT (PB 77-1) LOT 29
Lot SqFt: 6360
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7370
Geo Area: SL05
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 341668000440006
Street #: 873
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Whistling Duck
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1593.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Southern Oaks Middle School
High School: Fort Pierce Central High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Concrete
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Boat Services: Common Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0016.0013.0016.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom13.0016.0013.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0012.0010.0012.00

Listing Office: Adams Homes Realty, Inc

Last Updated: March - 08 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of March 2019 02:12 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.