Search


$259,650
884 Bent Creek Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
MLS# RX-10611643
5 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2409 sqft


884 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  1 / 3  
884 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 884 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 884 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

Property Description
The Columbia floor plan is part of our American Dream Collection and offers a sprawling five-bedroom layout spread over two levels of living. This grand 2,874-square-foot home begins with a large two-car garage and a covered entryway. Through the entry foyer and past the guest half-bath are the kitchen, dining room and living room arranged in one great room-style space, so your family can cook, eat and relax with plenty of room yet still feel connected. The kitchen is fitted with high-end finishes and modern stainless-steel appliances, and the family room is a perfect entertaining area overlooking the covered terrace with space for al fresco dining.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 259650
Auction: No
List Price: $259,650
Current Price: $259,650
List Price/SqFt: 107.78
Listing Date: 2020-03-23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2874
SqFt - Living: 2409
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 126.19
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 95 to exit 131 take orange ave east right onto bent creek drive, right on birkdale drive to homesite
Subdivision: BENT CREEK TRACT A-1
Model Name: Columbia
Development Name: Bent Creek
Legal Desc: BENT CREEK TRACT A-1 (PB 49-12) LOT 219
Lot SqFt: 9060
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7060
Geo Area: SL07
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 241850002240000
Street #: 884
Street Name: Bent Creek
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34947
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 524.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10611643
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pond
Waterfront Details: Lake; Pond
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Manager
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Land Only; New Construction
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
Off the living room is the large master suite overlooking the backyard with an en-suite bath, double vanity, private water closet and huge walk-in dressing room. Upstairs, you'll find four more bedrooms and another large full bathroom, as well as a generous loft space.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Kitchen14.009.0014.009.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

884 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 - MLS# RX-10611643

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of March 2020 02:19 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail