Search


$210,000
9406 Windrift Circle
Fort Pierce, FL 34945
MLS# RX-10553429
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1864 sqft


9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945
  1 / 17  
9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

Property Description
Located in The Charming Country Styled Community of Morningside! This 4/2/2 CBS Home Has Recently Been Updated! Morningside Offers Array of Amenities That Include Entry Gate, Large Club House, Swimming Pool, Lighted Basketball Court and Sidewalks.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 210000
Auction: No
List Price: $210,000
Current Price: $210,000
List Price/SqFt: 112.66
Listing Date: 2019-08-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 2394
SqFt - Living: 1864
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 800
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 135
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: USE GPS
Subdivision: PALM BREEZES CLUB
Legal Desc: PALM BREEZES CLUB (PB 49-32) BLK 2 LOT 2 (OR 3964-2804)
Lot SqFt: 4966
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7300
Geo Area: SL03
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 231050000440003
Street #: 9406
Street Name: Windrift
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34945
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2524.46
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Pool
Restrict: Other
Security: Entry Phone; Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Refrigerator; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00
Kitchen8.008.008.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0010.0012.0010.00

Listing Office: BHG Real Estate Laviano & Asso

Last Updated: August - 12 - 2019

9406 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - MLS# RX-10553429

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 12:26 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.