Search


$239,900
$5,000
9438 Windrift Circle
Fort Pierce, FL 34945
MLS# RX-10591769
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3011 sqft


9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945
  1 / 47  
9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945
Open House (02/29/2020 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Looking for BIG HOUSE? This Giant 5/3 3011 sq. ft. 2008 CBS Home is the best deal in Florida! Fully tiled first floor with stainless steel appliances, granite counter-tops and tons or space! Enjoy private evenings or family gatherings on the lovely covered porch and privacy fenced yard. This home is perfect for large and blended families with 4 full bedrooms upstairs including an enormous Master with an 11.5 x 11.5 sitting area that is perfect for Nursery or Office and a 5th bedroom downstairs for guests or grandparents. Nestled in desirable Morningside community with 24hr manned gate, beautiful clubhouse, basketball, pool, splash area and playground for kids. Right by the highways but still close to everything!!! BEST VALUE ON THE MARKET!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 249900
Auction: No
List Price: $239,900
Current Price: $239,900
List Price/SqFt: 79.67
Listing Date: 2020-01-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2008
SqFt - Total: 3640
SqFt - Living: 3011
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 135
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From 95 West on Orange, Right into Morningside, take first right after guard gate on Windrift Circle, Home is on the right.
Subdivision: PALM BREEZES CLUB
Legal Desc: PALM BREEZES CLUB (PB 49-32) BLK 2 LOT 10 (OR 3809-1573)
Lot SqFt: 5532
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7300
Geo Area: SL03
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 231050000520002
Street #: 9438
Street Name: Windrift
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34945
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3005.53
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10591769
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Storm Shutters; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.6916.2323.6916.23
Kitchen12.509.5012.509.50
Master Bedroom19.5019.5019.5019.50
Other Room11.5011.5011.5011.50
Bedroom 214.8512.8914.8512.89
Bedroom 314.2011.7014.2011.70
Bedroom 412.2811.6212.2811.62
Bedroom 512.2811.6212.2811.62
Porch15.0010.0015.0010.00
Family Room20.2015.0020.2015.00
Other Room13.609.5013.609.50
Other Room26.0020.0026.0020.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: February - 28 - 2020

9438 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - MLS# RX-10591769

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 29th of February 2020 04:00 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.