Search


$197,000
9504 Portside Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34945
MLS# RX-10497612
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1864 sqft


9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945
  1 / 26  
9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9504 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

redes sociales de ligar gratis rencontres ski here http://metodosalargarpene.es/ebioer/4607 http://vahidsport.com/pltyte/factore/8248 rencontre chauny 02300 rencontres filles senegalaises enter site conocer chicas en guayaquil source Property Description
NEED ROOM! Set your sights on this CBS 4 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage bright, open, and airy home. This Gorgeous home features tile through out,stainless steel appliances,chair rail and wainscot in the main living areas, a formal living room, family room, dining area and a breakfast bar. Driveway, front and back porch have brick pavers. Back porch is screened and covered. With lots of natural sunlight you can enjoy your days in your new lovely home. The community has an Olympic size pool,gym,playground, and basketball court. Call today for more details.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 199900
Auction: No
List Price: $197,000
Current Price: $197,000
List Price/SqFt: 105.69
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 2394
SqFt - Living: 1864
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 135
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Orange Ave west to Palm breezes
Subdivision: Plam Breezes Club
Legal Desc: Palm Breezes Club Blk 3 Lot 8
Lot SqFt: 4966
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7300
Geo Area: SL03
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 231050000760006
Street #: 9504
Street Name: Portside
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34945
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2518
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Screen Porch; Shutters
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room10.0014.0010.0014.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room8.0010.008.0010.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room12.0014.0012.0014.00
Florida Room
Master Bedroom14.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0012.0010.0012.00
Utility Room6.005.006.005.00
Porch10.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Watson Realty Corp

Last Updated: March - 21 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of March 2019 02:06 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.