Search


$220,000
9520 Portside Drive
Fort Pierce, FL 34945
MLS# RX-10518350
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2652 sqft


9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945
  1 / 25  
9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 Formal Living and Dining Family room family room 1st floor half bath ktichen 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 nook Master Master bathroom with Walkin shower Stair case with carpet removed loft 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 guest bath on 2nd floor covered porch fenced back yard 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9520 Portside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

rencontre des musulman de france programme österreich bekanntschaften rencontre femme malgache pour mariage site de rencontre black totalement gratuit read this article rencontres la reunion rencontre trav nord comment choisir son pseudo site de rencontre rencontre avec telephone portable dating mainz Property Description
SELLER IS OFFERING $5000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST. Come check out one of the largest floor plans in this development! Built in 2007, CBS 2652 underair 4 bedroom 2.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Home needs some TLC which is reflected in the price but is all cosmetic. Home offers first floor master Suite with master bath and guest half bath, kitchen, nook, family room, formal living and dining. Second floor provides laundry room, 3 bedrooms, extra large loft, and 1 full guest bath. Fenced (2016) in yard, pet friendly community, low HOA's fees. New water heater (2019) Newer Stove and microwave (2018)

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 220000
Auction: No
List Price: $220,000
Current Price: $220,000
List Price/SqFt: 82.96
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 3279
SqFt - Living: 2652
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 135
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to Orande Ave west. 3/4 miles take left onto Palm Breeze Drive, go through gate, make second left, home will be near the end on the right
Subdivision: PALM BREEZES CLUB
Legal Desc: PALM BREEZES CLUB (PB 49-32) BLK 3 LOT 12 (OR 3484-553)
Lot SqFt: 5489
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7300
Geo Area: SL03
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 231050000800007
Street #: 9520
Street Name: Portside
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34945
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1898.29
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Pool Service
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Kitchen8.0014.008.0014.00
Master Bedroom14.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0013.0012.0013.00
Dining Room8.0010.008.0010.00
Family Room14.0018.0014.0018.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of PSL

Last Updated: April - 02 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 26th of April 2019 04:55 PM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.