Search


$189,500
$5,100
9644 Windrift Circle
Fort Pierce, FL 34945
MLS# RX-10528314
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1763 sqft


9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945
  1 / 25  
9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

Property Description
GREAT HOME. GREAT COMMUNITY. Well kept 3 br 2 ba with granite and stainless kitchen, nice tile floors; fenced back yard perfect for families. Close to community clubhouse and beautiful pool, playground and basketball court. Manned entrance gate for security. Community documents and forms can be found at http://www.palmbreezespoa.com/Documents-Forms/

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 189500
Auction: No
List Price: $189,500
Current Price: $189,000
List Price/SqFt: 107.48
Listing Date: 2019-05-07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 2154
SqFt - Living: 1763
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 135
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Kings Highway W on Orange Ave N into Morningside/Palm Breezes
Subdivision: Morningside
Legal Desc: PALM BREEZES CLUB (PB 49-32) BLK 3 LOT 15 (OR 3612-2647)
Lot SqFt: 4966
Lot Dimensions: .11 ac
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7300
Geo Area: SL03
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 231050000830008
Street #: 9644
Street Name: Windrift
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34945
Zoning: PUD SLC
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2843.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-14
Sold Date: 2019-08-15
Sold Price: 189000
Terms of Sale: Other
Sold Price/SqFt: 107.2
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Manual Sprinkler; Open Porch; Shutters
Interior Features: Bar; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Leased
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0013.0012.0013.00
Kitchen15.009.0015.009.00
Master Bedroom12.0015.0012.0015.00
Family Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Bedroom 214.009.0014.009.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

Last Updated: August - 18 - 2019

9644 Windrift Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - MLS# RX-10528314

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 11:04 AM

Our Team:

Serving the Treasure Coast since 2004, Hilson Realty Group is proud to have dedicated agents who want to help Buyers and Sellers accomplish their goals in today’s market.

Learn More...

Our Contact Info:

Hilson Realty Group, Inc.

772-595-3536 phone
rhonda@hilsonrealty.com e-mail

© 2017 Hilson Realty Group, Inc. All Rights Reserved.| A Licensed Real Estate Brokerage. | Equal Housing Opportunity.